Committee List

ANTI-RAGGING COMMITTEE FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2021-2022
Sl. No. Name of the Member Designation Position Mobile No.
1 Dr.K.Prabhu Principal Chairman 8977760233
2 Dr.Sapna Shrikumar Dean Vice Chairman 9495944044
3 Dr.K.G.Prasanth Vice Principal Executive Member 9865352683
4 Adv.Narayankutty Legal Advisor Legal Advisor 8606332777
5 Mr.S.Mahendran Associate Professor Member 9745143702
6 Mr.Joshah Varghese Associate Professor Member 9497283007
7 Mr.Ragesh.K Associate Professor Member 9496346285
8 Mr.Dawn.V.J Associate Professor Member 8547437555
Parent Representatives
9 Mr.Unnimon I G (Thrissur) Parent Member 8304917958
10 Mrs.Safiya M Parent Member 9544578152
11 Mrs.Smitha Harikumar Parent Member 9400871813
12 Mr.K.Jayakumar Parent Member 9446996674
13 Mrs.Radha K Parent Member 6282360954
Student Representatives
14 Mr.Ciril Stanly Student Ist Pharm.D Member 9567807135
15 Mr.Sreehari.S Student IInd Pharm.D Member 8848965776
16 Ms.J.Roopasree Student Vth Semester Member 7907591277
17 Ms.Vishnupriya.C Student Vth Semester Member 9497896592
18 Ms.Asna S Student IInd D.Pharm Member 9207178152
19 Mr.Rahul.K Student Ist B.Pharm Member 7902697236
20 Mr.Ajay W Student IInd B.Pharm Member 9567658754
21 Mr.Aneesh I U Student IIIrd Pharm.D Member 7559986096
22 Mr.Roshan George Jose Student IV Pharm.D Member 9207346412
ANTI-RAGGING SQUAD FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2021-2022
Sl. No. Name of the Member Designation Position
1 Dr.K.Prabhu Principal Chairman
2 Dr.Sapna Shrikumar Dean Vice Chairman
3 Dr.K.G.Prasanth Vice Principal Executive Member
4 Adv.Narayanankutty Legal Advisor Legal Advisor
5 Dr.G.Geetha Professor & HOD Member
6 Dr.N Tamilselvan Professor & HOD Member
7 Mr.Mejo Joseph Associate Professor Member
8 Mr.Ragesh K Assistant Professor Member
9 Mrs.Geethanjaly N S Assistant Professor Member
10 Mrs Jasna.T.J Assistant Professor Member
11 Mr.Jithin Mathew Assistant Professor Member
12 Ms Anchu .C Assistant Professor Member
13 Ms.Usha.K Office Supdt. Member
14 Mrs.S.P.Pushpalath Store incharge Member
15 Mrs.Reshma K Lab Asst. Member
WOMENS WELFAR, GENDER SENSITIZATION COMMITTE
Sl. No. Name of the Member Position
1 Dr.Sapna Shikumar. Chairman
2 Mrs.Usha. Member
3 Adv. Narayankutty. Legal Advisor
4 Dr.G.Geetha. Member
5 Mrs.Anna Febin Francis. Member
6 Mrs.Arya Alocious. Member
7 Mrs. Rajashree. Member
8 Mrs.Abitha.H. Member
9 Mrs.Puhpalatha. Member
10 Mrs.Reshma.V.B. Member
GRIEVANCE AND REDRESSAL COMMITTEE MEMBERS
Sl. No. Name of the Member Designation Mobile no.
1 Dr.K.G.Prashanth
([email protected])
Vice Principal 9865352683
2 Mr.Jithi Mathew Asst.Prof 7025899236
3 Mrs.Abitha.H Asst.Prof 9061197853
4 Mrs.Veena .K.R Asst.Prof SSGP
Nodal Officer
8921423732
5 Mrs.Geetha.M.P Girls Hostel Warden 8137840062
6 Mr.Vijayaraghavan Nair Boys Hostel Warden 7020721263
7 Mr.Abdul Jabbar College Union Chairman 8592892545
8 Ms.Sharon Elizebeth Rajan College Union General Secretary 9497790784
9 Ms.Bisna.P.S UUC.PG 7034996887
10 Mr.Shain.R.Antony UUC.PG 8137018903
11 Mrs.Sujatha Jayaraj P.T.A. Member 9567250094
Department of Pharmacognosy
Sl. No. Name Post
1 Dr.K.Prabhu Principal
2 Dr.Sapna Shrikumar Dean-Research & Academics/Placement
3 Ms.Jasna.T.J. Assistant Professor
4 Mr.Aswin Assistant Professor
5 Ms.Drisya.M.K. Assistant Professor
6 Ms.Sreelakshmi.K.P. Assistant Professor
Department of Pharmacology
Sl. No. Name Post
1 Dr.K.G.Prasanth VP & Professor
2 Ms.Reshma.B.V. Assistant Professor
3 Mr.Jithin Mathew Assistant Professor
4 Ms.Sujitha.P.V. Assistant Professor
5 Ms.Gayathry.P. Assistant Professor
6 Ms.Akshaya.K. Assistant Professor
Department of Pharmaceutical Chemistry
Sl. No. Name Post
1 Dr.Geetha.G Professor
2 Mr.K.Ragesh Assistant Professor
3 Mr.Mejo Joseph Assistant Professor
4 Ms.Abitha.H. Assistant Professor
5 Ms.Geethanjaly.N.S. Assistant Professor
6 Ms.Binuja.S.S. Assistant Professor
7 Ms.Aswathy.J Assistant Professor
8 Ms.K.V.Vismaya Assistant Professor
9 Ms.Amrutha.S. Assistant Professor
10 Ms.Athira.J.S. Assistant Professor
Department of Pharmacy Practice
Sl. No. Name Post
1 Dr.T.Tamil Selvan Professor
2 Ms.Vineetha.S. Assistant Professor
3 Ms.Rajasree.S. Assistant Professor
4 Ms.Shaima.K.A. Assistant Professor
5 Ms.Anju.C Assistant Professor
6 Ms.Reshma.K. Assistant Professor
7 Mr.Dawn, V.J. Assistant Professor
8 Ms.Arya Jayakumar Assistant Professor
9 Ms.Arya Alocious Assistant Professor
10 Ms.Krishnapriya.P Assistant Professor
Department of Pharmaceutics
Sl. No. Name Post
1 Dr.T.Tamil Selvan Associate Professor
2 Mr.S.Mahendran Associate Professor
3 Ms.Anna Febin Francis Associate Professor
4 Mr.Joshah Varghese Associate Professor
5 Ms.Sheena.U. Associate Professor
6 Ms.Nihala Nazeer Associate Professor
7 Ms.Jincy V Varghese Associate Professor
8 Ms.Sneha.V.R. Associate Professor
9 Ms.Veena.K.R Associate Professor
10 Mrs.Divya Gupta.P.K. Associate Professor

Enquire Now

Admission