Committee List

Academic Advisory Board

Academic Advisory Board has 14 members including the Principal of the Department who will be the Chairman. The board of trustees nominated 16 members.

Sl. No. Name of Members Current organization or working Responsibility
1 DR. B. SREEDHARREN PRINCIPAL. NCP CHAIRMAN
2 DR. T. BALASARAVANAN PROFESSOR AND H.O.D., NASC. (EXPERT OF PLANT BIO TECHNOLOGY) MEMBER
3 DR. P .M. AYYASAMI  PROFESSOR, IN MICROBIOLOGY, BHARATHIYAR UNIVERSITY, (EXPERT IN MICROBIOLOGY) MEMBER SECRETARY
4 PROF. K. P. T. NAIR PROFESSOR AND H.O.D., DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY, NCERC EXPERT IN CHEMISTRY MEMBER
5 DR. R.C. KRISHNAKUMAR DIRECTOR OPERATIONS, P. K. DAS INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCE. (CLINICIAN AND EXPERT IN PROVIDING HEALTH CARE) MEMBER
6 MR. SRINIVAS NAIR ADMINISTRATIVE MANAGER, NEHRU GROUP OF INSTITUTIONS COORDINATOR
7 DR.R. RAJAPANDI. PROFESSOR, DEPT. PHARMACEUTICAL CHEMISTRY AND ANALYSIS (EXPERT FROM OTHER PHARMACY INSTITUTION) EXTERNAL MEMBER.
8 DR.PARTHIBAN PROFESSOR, (EXPERT IN PHARMACEUTICS) MEMBER
9 MRS GOVINDRAJ K. M. ADMIN. EXECUTIVE OFFICER, NEHRU COLLEGE OF PHARMACY MEMBER
10 DR. TAMILSELVAN PROFESSOR, DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACY PRACTICE MEMBER
11 MRS ANOOP SEBASTIAN ASST. PROF. DEPARTMENT. OF PHARMACOLOGY MEMBER
12 MRS RAJASREE. S ALUMNI, OF NEHRU COLLEGE OF PHARMACY MEMBER
13 MRS ANNA FEBIN ALUMNI, OF NEHRU COLLEGE OF PHARMACY MEMBER
14 MRS VINEETHA ALUMNI, OF NEHRU COLLEGE OF PHARMACY MEMBER
Programme Assessment Committee (PAC)
Sl. No. Name of Members Current organization or working
1 DR. B. SREEDHARREN PRINCIPAL. NCP
2 DR. K.G. PRASHANTH.K.G IQAC (INTERNAL QUALITY ASSURANCE CELL) HEAD
3 DR. M. P. NARMADA MEMBER
4 DR.M.RAGHUNATHAN MEMBER
5 DR. K.G. PARTHIBAN MEMBER
6 DR. D. SUDHAHAR MEMBER
7 MR. ANOOP SEBASTIN MEMBER
8 MR. MEJO JOSEPH MEMBER
Student’s Grievance And Redressal Cell
Sl. No. Name DESIGNATION POSITION
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN PRINCIPAL CHAIRMAN
2 DR.M.P.NARMADHA PROFESSOR MEMBER
3 DR.K.G.PARTHIBAN PROFESSOR MEMBER
4 DR.D.SUDHAHAR PROFESSOR MEMBER
5 DR.M.RAGHUNATHAN PROFESSOR MEMBER
6 DR.K.P.JAIGANESH ASSOC. PROFESSOR MEMBER
7 MR.ANOOP SEBASTIN ASST. PROFESSOR MEMBER
8 MR.MEJO JOSEPH ASST. PROFESSOR. MEMBER
Anti – Ragging Committee.
Sl. No. Name DESIGNATION POSITION
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN PRINCIPAL CHAIRMAN
2 DR.M.P.NARMADHA PROFESSOR MEMBER
3 MRS.BINDU KRISHNAKUMAR CAMPUS MANAGER MEMBER
4 ADV.SUCHITHRA.C ADVOCATE LEGAL ADVISOR
5 MR.S. MAHENDRAN ASST. PROFESSOR MEMBER
Anti-Ragging Squad
Sl. No. Name DESIGNATION POSITION
SL. NO NAME DESIGNATION POSITION
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN PRINCIPAL CHAIRMAN
2 DR.M.P.NARMADHA PROFESSOR MEMBER
3 DR.K.G.PARTHIBAN PROFESSOR MEMBER
4 DR.PRASHANTH .K.G PROFESSOR MEMBER
5 DR.D..SUDHAHAR PROFESSOR MEMBER
6 DR.M.RAGHUNATHAN PROFESSOR MEMBER
7 DR.K.P.JAIGANESH ASSOC. PROFESSOR CONVENER
8 MR.ANOOP SEBASTIN ASST. PROFESSOR MEMBER
9 MR.MEJO JOSEPH ASST. PROFESSOR MEMBER
10 MR. RAGESH. K ASST. PROFESSOR MEMBER
11 MS.PUSHPALATHA.S.P. STORE INCHARGE/PURCHASE MEMBER
Women’s Empowerment Committee
Sl. No. Name POSITION
1 DR.M.P.NARMADHA CO-ORDINATOR
2 ADV.SUCHITRA.C. LEGAL ADVISORS
3 MS.ANNA FEBIN FRANCIS ASST. PROFESSOR
4 MRS.SARANYA.K.G ASST. PROFESSOR
5 MRS.ABITHA.H. ASST. PROFESSOR
6 MRS.ARCHANA ASST. PROFESSOR
Student Support & Guidance Program (SSGP) Advisory Committee
Sl. No. Name POSITION
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN CHAIRMAN / UNIT HEAD
2 MR.GOVINDARAJ ADMIN EXECUTIVE / MEMBER
3 MRS.MALLIKA BALAKRISHNAN STUDENTS COUNSELOR / PSYCHOLOGIST
SSGP Nodel Officers
Sl. No. Name POSITION
1 MR.RAGESH.K. UNIVERSITY NOMINEE.
PTA Committee
Sl. No. Name POSITION
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN PATRON
2 MR.JOY MATHEW PRESIDENT
3 MR.UMMER.K.M VICE-PRESIDENT
4 MR.ANOOP SEBASTIAN SECRETARY
5 DR.D.SUDHAHAR JOINT SECRETARY
6 MR.MEJO JOSEPH TREASURER
7 MR.SURESHKUMAR.K MEMBER
8 MRS.SUJATHANANDAKUMAR MEMBER
9 MRS.SUJITHA.K MEMBER
10 MRS.K.SOWMINIUNNIKRISHNAN MEMBER
11 MR.VIJU THOMAS MEMBER
12 MR.JOSHAH VARGHESE PROGRAMME OFFICER
13 MRS.ARYA JAYAKUMAR EXECUTIVE MEMBER
14 MR.RAGESH K EXECUTIVE MEMBER
15 MRS.ABITHA.H MEMBER
NCP Alumni Association 2018 – 2019, List Of Members, NCPAA
Sl. No. Name OFFICE BEARERS
1 MS.HARITHA KRISHNAPRASAD PRESIDENT
2 MRS. VINEETHA S SECRETARY
3 MR. RAJESH K TREASURER
4 MR. FAYIZ P M VICE PRESIDENT
5 MRS. RAJASREE S JOINT SECRETARY
6 MS.NIVYA T G EXECUTIVE MEMBERS
7 MRS. ANNA FEBIN FRANCIS EXECUTIVE MEMBERS
8 MR. SHIJIN P A EXECUTIVE MEMBERS
9 MRS. SHAHINA M M EXECUTIVE MEMBERS
10 MS. SIVARAJINI S EXECUTIVE MEMBERS
Examination Committee
Sl. No. Name CATEGORY
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN CO-ORDINATOR
2 MR.S.MAHENDRAN MEMBER
3 MR.ANOOP SEBASTIN MEMBER
Institutional Research Committee
Sl. No. Name POSITION CATEGORY
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN PRINCIPAL CHAIRMAN
2 DR.M.RAGHUNATHAN DEPT. OF PHARMACOGNOSY CO-ORDINATOR
3 DR.M.P.NARMADHA PROFESSOR, DEPT. OF PHARMACY PRACTICE MEMBER
4 DR.K.G.PARTHIBAN PROFESSOR, DEPT. OF PHARMACEUTICS MEMBER
5 DR.PRASHANTH .K.G PROFESSOR, DEPT. OF PHARMACOLOGY MEMBER
6 DR.D..SUDHAHAR PROFESSOR, DEPT. OF PHARMACEUTICAL AND PHARMACEUTICAL ANALYSIS MEMBER
7 DR.K.P JAIGANESH ASSISTANT PROFESSOR, DEPT. OF PHARMACOGNOSY MEMBER
Library Committee
Sl. No. Name CATEGORY
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN CHAIRMAN
2 MS.SEENA CO-ORDINATOR
3 MRS.RATHI DEVI MEMBER
4 MRS.PRIYANANDHINI. B MEMBER
5 MRS.PRIYANANDHINI. B MEMBER
6 DR.M.P.NARMADHA MEMBER
7 DR.M.RAGHUNATHAN MEMBER
8 DR.K.G.PARTHIBAN MEMBER
9 K.G.PRASHANTH MEMBER
10 DR.D..SUDHAHAR MEMBER
NSS Cell
Sl. No. Name CATEGORY
1 MR.JOSHAH VARGHESE CO-ORDINATOR
2 MR.MIDHLAJ.M.B MEMBER
3 MR.EBENEZER PAULSON MEMBER
4 MR.EDWIN JOHN MEMBER
Carrier Guidance, Training, Placement Committee
Sl. No. Name CATEGORY
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN CHAIRMAN
2 DR.M.P.NARMADA CELL-INCHARGE
3 MRS.ANNA FEBIN FRANCIS CO-ORDINATOR
4 MRS.SARANYA K.G MEMBER
Purchase Committee
Sl. No. Name CATEGORY
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN CHAIRMAN
2 MR.S.MAHENDRAN CO-ORDINATOR
3 MR.ANOOP SEBASTIN MEMBER
4 MS.PUSHPALATHA.S.P. MEMBER
5 MRS.SEETA HARILAL MEMBER
Sports Committee / Extracaricular
Sl. No. Name CATEGORY
1 MR.JOSHAH VARGHESE CHAIRMAN
2 MR ANANDA KRISHNA CO-ORDINATOR
3 MR.NAZEEM ABDULLA MEMBER
4 MR RAGESH MEMBER
5 MS.LAKSHMI.P.S MEMBER
6 MS.AMRITHA MEMBER
7 MR DAWN VJ MEMBER
8 MS.ANCHU .C MEMBER
Entrepreneurship Developmet Cell
Sl. No. Name CATEGORY
SL.NO NAME CATEGORY
1 DR B SREEDHARREN CHAIRMAN
2 DR.D. SUDHAHAR CO-ORDINATOR
3 DR. RAGUNATHAN. MUTHUSWAMI MEMBER
4 MR. RAGESH K MEMBER
5 MRS. RAJASREE.S MEMBER
6 MR.JOSHAH VARGHEESE MEMBER
7 MRS.JASNA..T J MEMBER
8 MRS. NEENU ELDHO MEMBER
Institutional Animal Ethics Committee
Sl. No. Name DESIGNATION DESIGNATION IN IAEC
1 DR.B.SREEDHARREN PRINCIPAL SCIENTIST FROM DIFFERENT DISCIPLINE CUM CHAIRPERSON.
2 DR.K.G.PARTHIBAN PROFESSOR BIOLOGICAL SCIENTIST CUM MEMBER SECRETARY
3 DR.D.SUDHAHAR PROFESSOR SCIENTIST FROM DIFFERENT DISCIPLINE.
4 MR.ANOOP SEBASTIAN ASST. PROFESSOR SCIENTIST IN CHARGE OF ANIMAL HOUSE FACILITY
5 DR.SUDHODANAM MEMBER VETERINARIAN
6 DR.BIBU JOHN KARIYIL MEMBER MAIN NOMINE
7 DR.K.S.PRASANNA MEMBER LINK NOMINEE
8 DR.B.GANESAN MEMBER SCIENTIST FROM OUTSIDE THE INSTITUTE
9 SHRI.A.G.BABU MEMBER SOCIALLY AWARE NOMINEE